Endorse Patricia Fulton

Rated
“Exceptionally Well Qualified”

by the
Veterans Bar Association of Washington

Judges & Other Judicial Officers

Judge Brandon Johnson
Walla Walla County Superior Court

Judge Scott Wolfram
  Walla Walla County Superior Court

  • Judge Sabrina Ahrens
         Pierce County Superior Court
  • Judge Anna Alexander
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Johanna Bender
         King County Superior Court
  • Judge Kimberly Boggs
         Columbia County District Court
  • Judge Valerie Bouffiou
         Lynnwood Municipal Court
  • Judge Bill A. Bowman
        Washington State Court of Appeals
    Div. I
  • Judge Brooke Burns
    Columbia, Asotin, Garfield County
    Superior Court
  • Judge Joe Campagna
         King County Superior Court
  • Judge Faye Chess
         Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge Andrea Chin
         Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge Suzan Clark
        Clark County Superior Court
  • Judge Carolyn Cliff
        Island County Superior Court
  • Judge Tom Cox
         Garfield County District Court
  • Judge Marybeth Dingledy
         Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Karen Donohue
         King County Superior Court
  • Judge Stephen Dwyer
         Washington State Court of Appeals
    Div. I
  • Judge Marshall Ferguson
         King County Superior Court
  • Judge Kristin Ferrera
    Chelan County Superior Court
  • Judge Michael Finkle
         King County District Court
  • Judge Michael Frans
         Kent Municipal Court
  • Judge Janet Garrow (ret)
         King County District Court
  • Judge Laurel Gibson
         King County District Court
  • Judge Anthony Gipe
          Kent Municipal Court
  • Judge Jeffrey Goodwin
         Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Willie Gregory
         Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge Lee Grochmal
         Whatcom County Superior Court
  • Judge Anne Harper (ret)
    King County District Court
  • Judge Jared Hawkins
    Walla Walla County District Court
  • Judge Gregg Hirakawa
         King County District Court
  • Judge Candace Hooper
         Kittitas County Superior Court
  • Judge Jenifer Howson
         Skagit County District Court
  • Judge Amy Kaestner
         Everett Municipal Court
  • Judge David Keenan
         King County Superior Court
  • Judge Michael Lambo (ret)
    Kirkland Municipal Court
  • Judge Cindy Larsen
         Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Rick Leo
         Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge John Lohrmann (ret)
         Walla Walla County Superior Court
  • Judge Kathryn Loring
         San Juan County Superior Court
  • Judge Brandon Mack
        Jefferson County Superior Court
  • Judge Adrienne McCoy
         King County Superior Court
  • Judge Catherine McDowell
        Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge Patrick Moriarty
         Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Marcus Naylor
         King County District Court
  • Judge Elizabeth Neidzwski
         Skagit County Superior Court
  • Judge Lizanne Padula
         Pierce County District Court
  • Judge Lisa Paglisotti
         King County District Court
  • Judge Peter Peaquin
         King County District Court
  • Judge Jonathan Rands
        Whatcom County District Court
  • Judge Kara Murphy Richards
         Renton Municipal Court
  • Judge Stephen Rochon
         Maple Valley Municipal Court
  • Judge Andrea Robertson
         King County Superior Court
  • Judge Rebecca Robertson
         Presiding Judge
    King County District Court
  • Judge Jim Rogers
        King County Superior Court
  • Judge Averil Rothrock
         Assistant Presiding Judge
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Donald Schacht (ret)
    Walla Walla County Superior Court
  • Judge Damon Shadid
          Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge Ketu Shah
         Presiding Judge
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Jacqueline Shea-Brown
         Benton County Superior Court
  • Judge Criston Skinner
         Island County Superior Court
  • Judge Scott Stewart
         Issaquah Municipal Court
  • Judge Katherine Svoboda
          Grays Harbor County Superior Court
  • Judge Aimee Sutton
         King County Superior Court
  • Judge Tanya Thorp
         King County Superior Court
  • Judge Sonia Rodriguez True
        Yakima County Superior Court
  • Judge Kimberly Walden
         Tukwila Municipal Court
  • Judge Andrew Wheeler
        Battle Ground Municipal Court
  • Judge Krista White-Swain
         Black Diamond Municipal Court
  • Judge Matthew Williams (ret)
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Robert Zagelow (ret)
        Walla Walla County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Terri Farmer
         Pierce County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Julie Karl
        Columbia County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Jonathan Lack
         King County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Jennie Laird
         King County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Barbara McInvaille
        Pierce County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Lisa Micheli
         Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Nicole Wagner
         Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Magistrate Judge Noah Weil
         Seattle Municipal Court

Current & Former Elected Officials

Mayor Tom Scribner
Mayor of Walla Walla

Attorneys

  • Peter Allen
  • Brian Andrews
  • Rob Ault
  • Luke Baumgarten
  • Kevin Bay
  • Steve Bennett
  • George Bianchi
  • Chris Black
  • Katherine Bohnet
  • John Brangwin
  • Jeremy Burke
  • Liza Burke
  • Robert Butler
  • Bertha Clayton
  • Rea Culwell
  • Lisa Dickinson
  • Rene Erm
  • Dana Evans
  • Jon Fox
  • Steve Frol
  • Sandy Garcia
  • Angela Reynvaan Garratt
  • Jamie Harper
  • John Hartzell
  • Lisa Hayes
  • Jim Hayner
  • Wendy Hernandez
  • Jennifer Horwitz
  • Michael Hubbard
  • Ric Jacobs
  • Bradley Johnson
  • Kenneth Kagan
  • Steve Karimi
  • Robert King
  • Matt Knauss
  • Ashley Kulberg
  • Rebecca Lemons
  • Peter Lucas-Roberts
  • Diana Lundin
  • Chris Matson
  • Lauren McLane
  • Briteney Mercer
  • Scott Moriarity
  • Jeannie Mucklestone
  • Robin Olson
  • Andrew Phipps
  • Britenae Pierce
  • Bryan Ponti
  • Rachel Reich
  • June Riley
  • Wyatt Rolfe
  • Dan Samas
  • Roger Sandberg
  • Michelle Scudder
  • Joe Silva
  • Vern Smith
  • Howard Stein
  • Julie Carlson Straube
  • David Tift
  • Kevin Trombold
  • Kathryn Unbehaun
  • Diego Vargas
  • James Walker
  • Nancy Weil
  • Aaron Wolff

Community Leaders & Supporters

  • Doug Bayne
    Director of Development
    Walla Walla Community College
  • Theresa Barila
  • Karen Bayne
  • Doug Beckel
  • Annie Boyd
  • Colby Burke
  • Barb DeFreytas
  • Debbie Frol
  • Jeanie Fulton
         Former WSU Extension 4H Coordinator
  • Sandy Goodson
  • Madelyn Hallowell
  • Dane King
  • Kaitlyn King
  • Micha King
  • Cindy Koon
  • Leah Lockwood
  • Teresa Mathis
  • Fred Moore
  • Doug Nelson
  • Elaine Prentice
  • Krista Sadler
  • Gwen Steelman
  • Lynne Wagstaff
  • T. Vance Webster
  • Don Wicks
  • Sara Wutzke

Law Enforcement

Captain Dan Aycock (ret)
Walla Walla Police Department

Chuck Fulton (ret)
Retired Chief of Police, Walla Walla

Deputy Ian Edwards

Captain Terry Heisey (ret)
Walla Walla Police Department